• New Zealand Medals
  • 43
  • 19
  • 41
  • All Time
  • Who
  • Games
  • Event
  • Gold
  • 101
  • Lisa Carrington
  • London 2012
  • Canoe/Kayak - Flatwater: K-1 - 200m - Women
  • 83
  • Tom Ashley
  • Beijing 2008
  • Sailing : RS:X Windsurfer - Men
  • 80
  • Sarah Ulmer
  • Athens 2004
  • Cycling - Track: 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
  • 73
  • Rob Waddell
  • Sydney 2000
  • Rowing: Single Scull - Men
  • 70
  • Blyth Tait
  • Atlanta 1996
  • Equestrian - Eventing: Individual - Open
  • 55
  • Mark Todd
  • Seoul 1988
  • Equestrian - Eventing: Individual - Open
  • 42
  • Mark Todd
  • Los Angeles 1984
  • Equestrian - Eventing: Individual - Open
  • 36
  • Ian Ferguson
  • Los Angeles 1984
  • Canoe/Kayak - Flatwater: K-1 - 500m - Men
  • 35
  • Alan Thompson
  • Los Angeles 1984
  • Canoe/Kayak - Flatwater: K-1 - 1000m - Men
  • 12
  • Norman Read
  • Melbourne 1956
  • Athletics: 50km Walk - Men
  • Silver
  • 103
  • Sarah Walker
  • London 2012
  • Cycling - BMX: Individual - Women
  • 88
  • Hayden Roulston
  • Beijing 2008
  • Cycling - Track: 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
  • 81
  • Ben Fouhy
  • Athens 2004
  • Canoe/Kayak - Flatwater: K-1 - 1000m - Men
  • 69
  • Sally Clark
  • Atlanta 1996
  • Equestrian - Eventing: Individual - Open
  • 29
  • Dick Quax
  • Montreal 1976
  • Athletics: 5000m - Men
  • Bronze
  • 74
  • Mark Todd
  • Sydney 2000
  • Equestrian - Eventing: Individual - Open
  • 65
  • Gary Anderson
  • Barcelona 1992
  • Cycling - Track: 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
  • 61
  • Blyth Tait
  • Barcelona 1992
  • Equestrian - Eventing: Individual - Open
  • 59
  • Craig Monk
  • Barcelona 1992
  • Sailing : Finn - Men
  • 58
  • David Tua
  • Barcelona 1992
  • Boxing: 91kg - Men
  • 46
  • Paul MacDonald
  • Seoul 1988
  • Canoe/Kayak - Flatwater: K-1 - 500m - Men
  • 40
  • Bruce Kendall
  • Los Angeles 1984
  • Sailing : Windglider Windsurfer - Men
  • 25
  • Rod Dixon
  • Munich 1972
  • Athletics: 1500m - Men
  • 23
  • Mike Ryan
  • Mexico City 1968
  • Athletics: Marathon - Men
  • 22
  • Ian Ballinger
  • Mexico City 1968
  • Shooting: 50m Rifle Prone - Men
  • 10
  • Jean Stewart
  • Helsinki 1952
  • Swimming: 100m Backstroke - Women
  • 9
  • John Holland
  • Helsinki 1952
  • Athletics: 400m Hurdles - Men
  • 1
  • Harry Kerr
  • London 1908
  • Athletics: 3500m Walk - Men