• New Zealand Medals
  • 130
  • 190
  • 245
  • All Time
  • Who
  • Games
  • Event
  • Gold
  • 543
  • Alison Shanks
  • Delhi 2010
  • Cycling - Track: 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
  • 527
  • Nick Willis
  • Melbourne 2006
  • Athletics: 1500m - Men
  • 524
  • Valerie Vili
  • Melbourne 2006
  • Athletics: Shot Put - Women
  • 523
  • Graeme Ede
  • Melbourne 2006
  • Shooting: Trap - Men
  • 493
  • Nigel Avery
  • Manchester 2002
  • Weightlifting: +105kg Combined - Men
  • 491
  • Nigel Avery
  • Manchester 2002
  • Weightlifting: +105kg Clean and Jerk - Men
  • 486
  • Chunli Li
  • Manchester 2002
  • Table Tennis: Singles - Women
  • 468
  • Sarah Ulmer
  • Manchester 2002
  • Cycling - Track: 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
  • 467
  • Greg Henderson
  • Manchester 2002
  • Cycling - Track: Points Race - Men
  • 451
  • Darren Liddel
  • Kuala Lumpur 1998
  • Weightlifting: +105kg Combined - Men
  • 450
  • Darren Liddel
  • Kuala Lumpur 1998
  • Weightlifting: +105kg Clean and Jerk - Men
  • 449
  • Darren Liddel
  • Kuala Lumpur 1998
  • Weightlifting: +105kg Snatch - Men
  • 431
  • Sarah Ulmer
  • Kuala Lumpur 1998
  • Cycling - Track: 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
  • 430
  • Glen Thomson
  • Kuala Lumpur 1998
  • Cycling - Track: Points Race - Men
  • 419
  • Mark Rendell
  • Victoria 1994
  • Cycling - Road: Road Race - Men
  • 399
  • Katie Portas
  • Victoria 1994
  • Lawn Bowls: Para-Sport Singles Visually Impaired - Women
  • 366
  • Anna Simcic
  • Auckland 1990
  • Swimming: 200m Backstroke - Women
  • 359
  • Roger Harvey
  • Auckland 1990
  • Shooting: 50m Rifle Prone - Men
  • 349
  • Nikki Jenkins
  • Auckland 1990
  • Gymnastics - Artistic: Vault - Women
  • 342
  • Graeme Miller
  • Auckland 1990
  • Cycling - Road: Road Race - Men
  • 339
  • Gary Anderson
  • Auckland 1990
  • Cycling - Track: 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
  • 338
  • Madonna Harris
  • Auckland 1990
  • Cycling - Track: 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
  • 332
  • Gary Anderson
  • Auckland 1990
  • Cycling - Track: 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
  • 313
  • Anthony Mosse
  • Edinburgh 1986
  • Swimming: 200m Butterfly - Men
  • 307
  • Greg Yelavich
  • Edinburgh 1986
  • Shooting: 50m Free Pistol - Men
  • 304
  • Greg Yelavich
  • Edinburgh 1986
  • Shooting: 10m Air Pistol - Men
  • 288
  • James Peau
  • Edinburgh 1986
  • Boxing: 91kg - Men
  • 280
  • Anne Audain
  • Brisbane 1982
  • Athletics: 3000m - Women
  • 262
  • Craig Adair
  • Brisbane 1982
  • Cycling - Track: 1km Time Trial - Men
  • 256
  • Mike Richards
  • Edmonton 1978
  • Cycling - Track: 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
  • 246
  • Gary Hurring
  • Edmonton 1978
  • Swimming: 200m Backstroke - Men
  • 231
  • David Aspin
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Wrestling - Freestyle: 82kg - Men
  • 228
  • Tony Ebert
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Weightlifting: 75kg Combined - Men
  • 223
  • Graham May
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Weightlifting: 110kg Combined - Men
  • 221
  • Mark Treffers
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Swimming: 400m Individual Medley - Men
  • 214
  • Maurice Gordon
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Shooting: Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
  • 207
  • Robin Tait
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Athletics: Discus Throw - Men
  • 202
  • Dick Tayler
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Athletics: 10000m - Men
  • 194
  • Bruce Biddle
  • Edinburgh 1970
  • Cycling - Road: Road Race - Men
  • 192
  • Harry Kent
  • Edinburgh 1970
  • Cycling - Track: 1km Time Trial - Men
  • 184
  • Don Oliver
  • Kingston 1966
  • Weightlifting: 110kg Combined - Men
  • 182
  • Dave Gerrard
  • Kingston 1966
  • Swimming: 220 Yard Butterfly - Men
  • 173
  • Bill Kini
  • Kingston 1966
  • Boxing: 91kg - Men
  • 167
  • Valerie Young
  • Kingston 1966
  • Athletics: Discus Throw - Women
  • 166
  • Les Mills
  • Kingston 1966
  • Athletics: Discus Throw - Men
  • 164
  • Peter Welsh
  • Kingston 1966
  • Athletics: 3000m Steeplechase - Men
  • 155
  • James Hill
  • Perth 1962
  • Rowing: Single Scull - Men
  • 106
  • Jack Doms
  • Vancouver 1954
  • Swimming: 220 Yard Breaststroke - Men
  • 103
  • Don Rowlands
  • Vancouver 1954
  • Rowing: Single Scull - Men
  • 86
  • John Armitt
  • Auckland 1950
  • Wrestling - Freestyle: 62kg - Men
  • 18
  • Pat Boot
  • Sydney 1938
  • Athletics: 880 Yard - Men
  • 2
  • Stan Lay
  • Hamilton 1930
  • Athletics: Javelin Throw - Men
  • Silver
  • 548
  • Daniel Bell
  • Delhi 2010
  • Swimming: 100m Backstroke - Men
  • 545
  • Gareth Kean
  • Delhi 2010
  • Swimming: 200m Backstroke - Men
  • 540
  • Lauren Ellis
  • Delhi 2010
  • Cycling - Track: Points Race - Women
  • 539
  • Jesse Sergent
  • Delhi 2010
  • Cycling - Track: 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
  • 537
  • Linda Villumsen
  • Delhi 2010
  • Cycling - Road: Individual Time Trial - Women
  • 530
  • Jessica Hamill
  • Delhi 2010
  • Athletics: Shot Put Para Sport - Women
  • 518
  • Dean Kent
  • Melbourne 2006
  • Swimming: 200m Individual Medley - Men
  • 508
  • Sam Warriner
  • Melbourne 2006
  • Triathlon: Individual - Women
  • 506
  • Greg Yelavich
  • Melbourne 2006
  • Shooting: Centre Fire Pistol - Men
  • 502
  • Rosara Joseph
  • Melbourne 2006
  • Cycling - MTB: Cross Country - Women
  • 495
  • Olivia Baker
  • Manchester 2002
  • Weightlifting: +75kg Snatch - Women
  • 492
  • Nigel Avery
  • Manchester 2002
  • Weightlifting: +105kg Snatch - Men
  • 483
  • Carol Owens
  • Manchester 2002
  • Squash: Singles - Women
  • 465
  • Susy Pryde
  • Manchester 2002
  • Cycling - MTB: Cross Country - Women
  • 458
  • Philip Jensen
  • Manchester 2002
  • Athletics: Hammer Throw - Men
  • 432
  • Sarah Ulmer
  • Kuala Lumpur 1998
  • Cycling - Track: Points Race - Women
  • 426
  • Susy Pryde
  • Kuala Lumpur 1998
  • Cycling - Road: Road Race - Women
  • 417
  • Sarah Ulmer
  • Victoria 1994
  • Cycling - Track: 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
  • 412
  • Trent Bray
  • Victoria 1994
  • Swimming: 200m Freestyle - Men
  • 410
  • Anna Simcic
  • Victoria 1994
  • Swimming: 200m Backstroke - Women
  • 404
  • Geoffrey Smith
  • Victoria 1994
  • Shooting: Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
  • 394
  • Brian Fowler
  • Victoria 1994
  • Cycling - Road: Road Race - Men
  • 392
  • Jacqui Morgan
  • Victoria 1994
  • Cycling - Track: Points Race - Women
  • 389
  • Glenn McLeay
  • Victoria 1994
  • Cycling - Track: 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
  • 365
  • Paul Kingsman
  • Auckland 1990
  • Swimming: 200m Backstroke - Men
  • 364
  • Anna Simcic
  • Auckland 1990
  • Swimming: 100m Backstroke - Women
  • 356
  • Millie Khan
  • Auckland 1990
  • Lawn Bowls: Singles - Women
  • 341
  • Brian Fowler
  • Auckland 1990
  • Cycling - Road: Road Race - Men
  • 340
  • Craig Connell
  • Auckland 1990
  • Cycling - Track: Points Race - Men
  • 333
  • Gary Anderson
  • Auckland 1990
  • Cycling - Track: 1km Time Trial - Men
  • 322
  • Anne Judkins
  • Auckland 1990
  • Athletics: 10km Walk - Women
  • 319
  • Robert Algie
  • Edinburgh 1986
  • Wrestling - Freestyle: 100kg - Men
  • 312
  • Paul Kingsman
  • Edinburgh 1986
  • Swimming: 200m Backstroke - Men
  • 311
  • Anthony Mosse
  • Edinburgh 1986
  • Swimming: 100m Butterfly - Men
  • 309
  • Paul Kingsman
  • Edinburgh 1986
  • Swimming: 100m Backstroke - Men
  • 301
  • Philippa Baker
  • Edinburgh 1986
  • Rowing: Lightweight Single Scull - Women
  • 294
  • Brian Fowler
  • Edinburgh 1986
  • Cycling - Road: Road Race - Men
  • 290
  • Gary Anderson
  • Edinburgh 1986
  • Cycling - Track: 1km Time Trial - Men
  • 283
  • Anne Audain
  • Edinburgh 1986
  • Athletics: 10000m - Women
  • 248
  • Rebecca Perrott
  • Edmonton 1978
  • Swimming: 200m Individual Medley - Women
  • 224
  • John Bolton
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Weightlifting: 110kg Combined - Men
  • 216
  • Mark Treffers
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Swimming: 1500m Freestyle - Men
  • 209
  • Valerie Young
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Athletics: Shot Put - Women
  • 208
  • Jack Foster
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Athletics: Marathon - Men
  • 206
  • Sue Haden
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Athletics: 800m - Women
  • 203
  • John Walker
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Athletics: 1500m - Men
  • 198
  • John Bolton
  • Edinburgh 1970
  • Weightlifting: 82.5kg Combined - Men
  • 197
  • Tony Ebert
  • Edinburgh 1970
  • Weightlifting: 75kg Combined - Men
  • 189
  • Les Mills
  • Edinburgh 1970
  • Athletics: Discus Throw - Men
  • 188
  • Dick Quax
  • Edinburgh 1970
  • Athletics: 1500m - Men
  • 187
  • Tony Graham
  • Kingston 1966
  • Swimming: 220 Yard Breaststroke - Men
  • 186
  • Tony Graham
  • Kingston 1966
  • Swimming: 110 Yard Breaststroke - Men
  • 179
  • Brian Lacey
  • Kingston 1966
  • Shooting: 50m Rifle Prone - Men
  • 174
  • Des Thomson
  • Kingston 1966
  • Cycling - Road: Road Race - Men
  • 170
  • Les Mills
  • Kingston 1966
  • Athletics: Shot Put - Men
  • 159
  • Don Oliver
  • Perth 1962
  • Weightlifting: 110kg Combined - Men
  • 156
  • Vivien Haddon
  • Perth 1962
  • Swimming: 110 Yard Breaststroke - Women
  • 145
  • Warren Johnston
  • Perth 1962
  • Cycling - Track: 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
  • 139
  • Dave Norris
  • Perth 1962
  • Athletics: Long Jump - Men
  • 129
  • Tessa Staveley
  • Cardiff 1958
  • Swimming: 110 Yard Butterfly - Women
  • 127
  • James Hill
  • Cardiff 1958
  • Rowing: Single Scull - Men
  • 121
  • Warren Johnston
  • Cardiff 1958
  • Cycling - Track: 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
  • 116
  • Mary Donaghy
  • Cardiff 1958
  • Athletics: High Jump - Women
  • 113
  • Les Mills
  • Cardiff 1958
  • Athletics: Discus Throw - Men
  • 97
  • John Baird
  • Vancouver 1954
  • Cycling - Road: Road Race - Men
  • 88
  • Pat O'Connor
  • Auckland 1950
  • Wrestling - Freestyle: 100kg - Men
  • 87
  • Eric Matthews
  • Auckland 1950
  • Wrestling - Freestyle: 52kg - Men
  • 84
  • Tony George
  • Auckland 1950
  • Weightlifting: 75kg Combined - Men
  • 77
  • Jean Stewart
  • Auckland 1950
  • Swimming: 110 Yard Backstroke - Women
  • 65
  • Nick Carter
  • Auckland 1950
  • Cycling - Road: Road Race - Men
  • 63
  • Les Lock
  • Auckland 1950
  • Cycling - Track: 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
  • 54
  • Bevin Hough
  • Auckland 1950
  • Athletics: Long Jump - Men
  • 48
  • June Schoch
  • Auckland 1950
  • Athletics: 80m Hurdles - Women
  • 41
  • John Holland
  • Auckland 1950
  • Athletics: 440 Yard Hurdles - Men
  • 36
  • Vernon Thomas
  • Sydney 1938
  • Wrestling - Freestyle: Lightweight - Men
  • 35
  • James Dryden
  • Sydney 1938
  • Wrestling - Freestyle: 100kg - Men
  • 25
  • John Brown
  • Sydney 1938
  • Cycling - Road: Road Race - Men
  • 21
  • Stan Lay
  • Sydney 1938
  • Athletics: Javelin Throw - Men
  • Bronze
  • 552
  • Sam Webster
  • Delhi 2010
  • Cycling - Track: Sprint - Men
  • 538
  • Eddie Dawkins
  • Delhi 2010
  • Cycling - Track: 1km Time Trial - Men
  • 522
  • Angela McKee
  • Melbourne 2006
  • Athletics: High Jump - Women
  • 517
  • Hannah McLean
  • Melbourne 2006
  • Swimming: 200m Backstroke - Women
  • 503
  • Gordy McCauley
  • Melbourne 2006
  • Cycling - Road: Individual Time Trial - Men
  • 498
  • Terry Hughes
  • Manchester 2002
  • Weightlifting: 62kg Combined - Men
  • 497
  • Terry Hughes
  • Manchester 2002
  • Weightlifting: 62kg Clean and Jerk - Men
  • 496
  • Olivia Baker
  • Manchester 2002
  • Weightlifting: +75kg Combined - Women
  • 494
  • Olivia Baker
  • Manchester 2002
  • Weightlifting: +75kg Clean and Jerk - Women
  • 482
  • Jocelyn Lees
  • Manchester 2002
  • Shooting: 25m Sport Pistol - Women
  • 478
  • Diane Collings
  • Manchester 2002
  • Shooting: Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
  • 454
  • Toni Jeffs
  • Manchester 2002
  • Swimming: 50m Freestyle - Women
  • 448
  • Nigel Avery
  • Kuala Lumpur 1998
  • Weightlifting: 105kg Combined - Men
  • 447
  • Nigel Avery
  • Kuala Lumpur 1998
  • Weightlifting: 105kg Snatch - Men
  • 445
  • Greg Yelavich
  • Kuala Lumpur 1998
  • Shooting: 10m Air Pistol - Men
  • 440
  • Sally Johnston
  • Kuala Lumpur 1998
  • Shooting: 50m Rifle Prone - Women
  • 439
  • Tania Corrigan
  • Kuala Lumpur 1998
  • Shooting: 10m Air Pistol - Women
  • 438
  • Desmond Coe
  • Kuala Lumpur 1998
  • Shooting: Trap - Men
  • 435
  • Millie Khan
  • Kuala Lumpur 1998
  • Lawn Bowls: Singles - Women
  • 433
  • David Phillips
  • Kuala Lumpur 1998
  • Gymnastics - Artistic: Floor - Men
  • 429
  • Greg Henderson
  • Kuala Lumpur 1998
  • Cycling - Track: Points Race - Men
  • 428
  • Tim Carswell
  • Kuala Lumpur 1998
  • Cycling - Track: Scratch Race - Men
  • 423
  • Joanne Henry
  • Kuala Lumpur 1998
  • Athletics: Heptathlon - Women
  • 421
  • Toni Jeffs
  • Kuala Lumpur 1998
  • Swimming: 50m Freestyle - Women
  • 418
  • Jacqui Morgan
  • Victoria 1994
  • Cycling - Track: 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
  • 409
  • Sean Tretheway
  • Victoria 1994
  • Swimming: 100m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Men
  • 405
  • Paul Carmine
  • Victoria 1994
  • Shooting: 10m Running Target - Men
  • 402
  • Greg Yelavich
  • Victoria 1994
  • Shooting: Centre Fire Pistol - Men
  • 398
  • Craig Nolan
  • Victoria 1994
  • Lawn Bowls: Para-Sport Singles Visually Impaired - Men
  • 395
  • Sarah Thompson
  • Victoria 1994
  • Gymnastics - Artistic: Uneven Bars - Women
  • 390
  • Donna Wynd
  • Victoria 1994
  • Cycling - Track: Sprint - Women
  • 386
  • Nick Hall
  • Victoria 1994
  • Badminton: Singles - Men
  • 383
  • Ben Lucas
  • Victoria 1994
  • Athletics: Marathon Wheelchair - Men
  • 371
  • Nicky Cooney
  • Auckland 1990
  • Diving: 3m Springboard - Women
  • 370
  • Angus Cooper
  • Auckland 1990
  • Athletics: Hammer Throw - Men
  • 363
  • Paul Kingsman
  • Auckland 1990
  • Swimming: 100m Backstroke - Men
  • 361
  • Tony Clarke
  • Auckland 1990
  • Shooting: 10m Running Target - Men
  • 347
  • Raewyn Jack
  • Auckland 1990
  • Gymnastics - Rhythmic: Ribbon - Women
  • 345
  • Raewyn Jack
  • Auckland 1990
  • Gymnastics - Rhythmic: Hoop - Women
  • 336
  • Sue Golder
  • Auckland 1990
  • Cycling - Track: Sprint - Women
  • 335
  • Jon Andrews
  • Auckland 1990
  • Cycling - Track: Sprint - Men
  • 334
  • Jon Andrews
  • Auckland 1990
  • Cycling - Track: 1km Time Trial - Men
  • 318
  • Stephen Bell
  • Edinburgh 1986
  • Wrestling - Freestyle: 62kg - Men
  • 315
  • Katie Sadleir
  • Edinburgh 1986
  • Synchro Swimming: Solo - Women
  • 314
  • Mike Davidson
  • Edinburgh 1986
  • Swimming: 400m Freestyle - Men
  • 303
  • Eric Verdonk
  • Edinburgh 1986
  • Rowing: Single Scull - Men
  • 292
  • Gary Anderson
  • Edinburgh 1986
  • Cycling - Track: 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
  • 289
  • Gary Anderson
  • Edinburgh 1986
  • Cycling - Track: 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
  • 277
  • Nigel Sargent
  • Brisbane 1982
  • Wrestling - Freestyle: 90kg - Men
  • 275
  • Chris Maddock
  • Brisbane 1982
  • Wrestling - Freestyle: 57kg - Men
  • 268
  • Mark Graham
  • Brisbane 1982
  • Diving: 1m Springboard - Men
  • 267
  • Roger Sumich
  • Brisbane 1982
  • Cycling - Road: Road Race - Men
  • 254
  • Murray Avery
  • Edmonton 1978
  • Wrestling - Freestyle: 100kg - Men
  • 252
  • Phillip Sue
  • Edmonton 1978
  • Weightlifting: 67.5kg - Men
  • 241
  • Garry Bell
  • Edmonton 1978
  • Cycling - Road: Road Race - Men
  • 232
  • Gordon Mackay
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Wrestling - Freestyle: 74kg - Men
  • 230
  • Gary Knight
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Wrestling - Freestyle: +100kg - Men
  • 227
  • Bruce Cameron
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Weightlifting: 67.5kg - Men
  • 226
  • Brian Duffy
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Weightlifting: 60kg - Men
  • 225
  • Rory Barrett
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Weightlifting: 110kg Combined - Men
  • 220
  • Susan Hunter
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Swimming: 400m Individual Medley - Women
  • 218
  • Susan Hunter
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Swimming: 200m Individual Medley - Women
  • 217
  • John Coutts
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Swimming: 200m Butterfly - Men
  • 215
  • Bruce McMillan
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Shooting: 25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Men
  • 205
  • John Walker
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Athletics: 800m - Men
  • 204
  • Bevan Smith
  • Christchurch 1974
  • Athletics: 200m - Men
  • 200
  • Gordon Mackay
  • Edinburgh 1970
  • Wrestling - Freestyle: 74kg - Men
  • 199
  • David Aspin
  • Edinburgh 1970
  • Wrestling - Freestyle: 82kg - Men
  • 195
  • Mark Treffers
  • Edinburgh 1970
  • Swimming: 1500m Freestyle - Men
  • 193
  • Blair Stockwell
  • Edinburgh 1970
  • Cycling - Track: 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
  • 190
  • Les Mills
  • Edinburgh 1970
  • Athletics: Shot Put - Men
  • 185
  • Tony Greig
  • Kingston 1966
  • Wrestling - Freestyle: Lightweight - Men
  • 181
  • Vivien Haddon
  • Kingston 1966
  • Swimming: 220 Yard Breaststroke - Women
  • 178
  • Tom Sutherland
  • Kingston 1966
  • Shooting: Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
  • 176
  • Gaye McDermit
  • Kingston 1966
  • Fencing: Foil Individual - Women
  • 175
  • Laurie Byers
  • Kingston 1966
  • Cycling - Road: Road Race - Men
  • 169
  • Mike Ryan
  • Kingston 1966
  • Athletics: Marathon - Men
  • 168
  • Robin Tait
  • Kingston 1966
  • Athletics: Discus Throw - Men
  • 163
  • Norm Read
  • Kingston 1966
  • Athletics: 10 Mile Walk - Men
  • 162
  • Ian Studd
  • Kingston 1966
  • Athletics: 1 Mile - Men
  • 161
  • Fred Thomas
  • Perth 1962
  • Wrestling - Freestyle: 82kg - Men
  • 158
  • Vivien Haddon
  • Perth 1962
  • Swimming: 220 Yard Breaststroke - Women
  • 147
  • Laurie Byers
  • Perth 1962
  • Cycling - Road: Road Race - Men
  • 128
  • Philippa Gould
  • Cardiff 1958
  • Swimming: 110 Yard Backstroke - Women
  • 123
  • Warwick Dalton
  • Cardiff 1958
  • Cycling - Track: 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
  • 122
  • Warwick Dalton
  • Cardiff 1958
  • Cycling - Track: 1km Time Trial - Men
  • 119
  • Dave Norris
  • Cardiff 1958
  • Athletics: Triple Jump - Men
  • 110
  • John Armitt
  • Vancouver 1954
  • Wrestling - Freestyle: 62kg - Men
  • 109
  • Tony George
  • Vancouver 1954
  • Weightlifting: 82.5kg Combined - Men
  • 105
  • Jean Stewart
  • Vancouver 1954
  • Swimming: 110 Yard Backstroke - Women
  • 98
  • Jack Stewart
  • Vancouver 1954
  • Diving: 1m Springboard - Men
  • 90
  • George Hobson
  • Auckland 1950
  • Wrestling - Freestyle: Lightweight - Men
  • 80
  • Buddy Lucas
  • Auckland 1950
  • Swimming: 440 Yard Freestyle - Men
  • 78
  • Buddy Lucas
  • Auckland 1950
  • Swimming: 1650 Yard Freestyle - Men
  • 67
  • Jack Stewart
  • Auckland 1950
  • Diving: 1m Springboard - Men
  • 66
  • Les Lock
  • Auckland 1950
  • Cycling - Track: 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
  • 64
  • Graham Avery
  • Auckland 1950
  • Cycling - Track: Sprint - Men
  • 56
  • John Clarke
  • Auckland 1950
  • Athletics: Marathon - Men
  • 53
  • Ruth Dowman
  • Auckland 1950
  • Athletics: Long Jump - Women
  • 42
  • Dave Batten
  • Auckland 1950
  • Athletics: 440 Yard - Men
  • 34
  • Joseph Genet
  • Sydney 1938
  • Wrestling - Freestyle: 62kg - Men
  • 33
  • Mona Leydon
  • Sydney 1938
  • Swimming: 440 Yard Freestyle - Women
  • 17
  • Rona Tong
  • Sydney 1938
  • Athletics: 80m Hurdles - Women
  • 13
  • Pat Boot
  • Sydney 1938
  • Athletics: 1 Mile - Men
  • 12
  • Noel Crump
  • London 1934
  • Swimming: 110 Yard Freestyle - Men