• New Zealand Medals
  • 130
  • 190
  • 245
  • All Time
  • Who
  • Event
  • Medals
  • Delhi 2010
  • 6
  • 22
  • 8
  • 543
  • Alison Shanks
  • Cycling - Track: 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
  • 539
  • Jesse Sergent
  • Cycling - Track: 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
  • Melbourne 2006
  • 6
  • 12
  • 13
  • 518
  • Dean Kent
  • Swimming: 200m Individual Medley - Men
  • Manchester 2002
  • 11
  • 13
  • 21
  • 494
  • Olivia Baker
  • Weightlifting: +75kg Clean and Jerk - Women
  • 491
  • Nigel Avery
  • Weightlifting: +105kg Clean and Jerk - Men
  • 486
  • Chunli Li
  • Table Tennis: Singles - Women
  • 468
  • Sarah Ulmer
  • Cycling - Track: 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
  • 465
  • Susy Pryde
  • Cycling - MTB: Cross Country - Women
  • Kuala Lumpur 1998
  • 8
  • 6
  • 20
  • 431
  • Sarah Ulmer
  • Cycling - Track: 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
  • 426
  • Susy Pryde
  • Cycling - Road: Road Race - Women
  • Victoria 1994
  • 5
  • 16
  • 20
  • 418
  • Jacqui Morgan
  • Cycling - Track: 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
  • 417
  • Sarah Ulmer
  • Cycling - Track: 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
  • 399
  • Katie Portas
  • Lawn Bowls: Para-Sport Singles Visually Impaired - Women
  • 398
  • Craig Nolan
  • Lawn Bowls: Para-Sport Singles Visually Impaired - Men
  • 389
  • Glenn McLeay
  • Cycling - Track: 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
  • 383
  • Ben Lucas
  • Athletics: Marathon Wheelchair - Men
  • Auckland 1990
  • 17
  • 14
  • 27
  • 347
  • Raewyn Jack
  • Gymnastics - Rhythmic: Ribbon - Women
  • 339
  • Gary Anderson
  • Cycling - Track: 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
  • 338
  • Madonna Harris
  • Cycling - Track: 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
  • 334
  • Jon Andrews
  • Cycling - Track: 1km Time Trial - Men
  • Edinburgh 1986
  • 8
  • 16
  • 14
  • 292
  • Gary Anderson
  • Cycling - Track: 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
  • Brisbane 1982
  • 5
  • 8
  • 13
  • 262
  • Craig Adair
  • Cycling - Track: 1km Time Trial - Men
  • Edmonton 1978
  • 5
  • 6
  • 9
  • 256
  • Mike Richards
  • Cycling - Track: 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
  • Christchurch 1974
  • 9
  • 8
  • 18
  • 228
  • Tony Ebert
  • Weightlifting: 75kg Combined - Men
  • 223
  • Graham May
  • Weightlifting: 110kg Combined - Men
  • Edinburgh 1970
  • 2
  • 6
  • 6
  • 197
  • Tony Ebert
  • Weightlifting: 75kg Combined - Men
  • 192
  • Harry Kent
  • Cycling - Track: 1km Time Trial - Men
  • 189
  • Les Mills
  • Athletics: Discus Throw - Men
  • Kingston 1966
  • 8
  • 5
  • 13
  • 187
  • Tony Graham
  • Swimming: 220 Yard Breaststroke - Men
  • 186
  • Tony Graham
  • Swimming: 110 Yard Breaststroke - Men
  • 185
  • Tony Greig
  • Wrestling - Freestyle: Lightweight - Men
  • 184
  • Don Oliver
  • Weightlifting: 110kg Combined - Men
  • 166
  • Les Mills
  • Athletics: Discus Throw - Men
  • 163
  • Norm Read
  • Athletics: 10 Mile Walk - Men
  • Perth 1962
  • 10
  • 12
  • 10
  • 159
  • Don Oliver
  • Weightlifting: 110kg Combined - Men
  • Cardiff 1958
  • 4
  • 6
  • 9
  • 113
  • Les Mills
  • Athletics: Discus Throw - Men
  • Vancouver 1954
  • 7
  • 7
  • 5
  • 106
  • Jack Doms
  • Swimming: 220 Yard Breaststroke - Men
  • Auckland 1950
  • 10
  • 22
  • 22
  • 66
  • Les Lock
  • Cycling - Track: 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
  • 63
  • Les Lock
  • Cycling - Track: 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
  • Sydney 1938
  • 5
  • 7
  • 13
  • 21
  • Stan Lay
  • Athletics: Javelin Throw - Men
  • 17
  • Rona Tong
  • Athletics: 80m Hurdles - Women
  • London 1934
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12
  • Noel Crump
  • Swimming: 110 Yard Freestyle - Men
  • Hamilton 1930
  • 3
  • 4
  • 2
  • 2
  • Stan Lay
  • Athletics: Javelin Throw - Men